-
Dartmouth II Limited Edition Print£67.00 – £395.00Price range: £67.00 through £395.00
-
Bayards£194.00 – £195.00Price range: £194.00 through £195.00
-
Warfleet£67.00 – £112.00Price range: £67.00 through £112.00
-
Bayards Steps£198.00
-
Naval College in Spring Sunshine£194.00 – £395.00Price range: £194.00 through £395.00
-
Avon Estuary£67.00 – £395.00Price range: £67.00 through £395.00
-
Sunny Cove to Salcombe£194.00 – £195.00Price range: £194.00 through £195.00
-
Sunny Cove, Salcombe£45.00 – £159.00Price range: £45.00 through £159.00
-
South Sands Salcombe£45.00 – £98.00Price range: £45.00 through £98.00
-
Torcross£67.00
-
Blackpool Surf£194.00
-
View From Bayards£194.00 – £395.00Price range: £194.00 through £395.00
-
Castle from the Ferry Steps£45.00 – £198.00Price range: £45.00 through £198.00
-
Start Point£34.00 – £45.00Price range: £34.00 through £45.00
-
Bantham to Burgh Island£194.00 – £195.00Price range: £194.00 through £195.00
-
Dartmouth Boat Float£194.00
-
Sunlight on Hope Cove£395.00
-
Bayards Fort£45.00 – £159.00Price range: £45.00 through £159.00
-
Blackpool Sands II£45.00 – £159.00Price range: £45.00 through £159.00
-
Starehole Bay£179.00
-
Hope Cove£67.00 – £395.00Price range: £67.00 through £395.00
-
Bayards Cove£179.00
-
Dartmouth Castle£179.00
-
Dart Estuary£179.00 – £269.00Price range: £179.00 through £269.00

Jeanette Smith – Limited Edition Prints
Discover Jeanette Smith limited edition prints at White Sails Gallery in Dartmouth, Devon. Jeanette is a contemporary landscape artist celebrated for her detailed coastal paintings of Devon and Cornwall. One of White Sails Gallery’s bestselling artists, her work is widely collected and admired for its beautiful compositions, technical skill and meticulous attention to detail.
Born and raised in Brixham, South Devon, Jeanette now lives in Torbay. Largely self-taught, she developed her love of art at an early age, spending hours drawing and painting the fishing vessels, yachts and coastal scenery of her hometown.
Jeanette works primarily in oil on canvas, drawing inspiration from the natural landscape and coastline of the South West. Her artistic process begins with careful observation, often during walks along the coast, where she studies the changing light, colours and atmosphere of the landscape.
She takes particular care in selecting the right perspective and composition, gathering reference photographs and sketches before beginning a painting. This thoughtful approach gives her work its distinctive sense of place and attention to detail.
Jeanette Smith’s limited edition prints offer collectors an opportunity to enjoy her distinctive interpretations of the Devon and Cornwall coastline.
Explore the collection below or visit White Sails Gallery in Dartmouth to see Jeanette’s work in person.